Cookies policy

Galerie Guerrin

Last updated: January 13, 2021

This Cookies Policy explains what Cookies are and how We use them. You should read this policy so You can understand what type of cookies We use, or the information We collect using Cookies and how that information is used. This Cookies Policy has been created with the help of the Cookies Policy Generator.

Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about You may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from Cookies. For further information on how We use, store and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

We do not store sensitive personal information, such as mailing addresses, account passwords, etc. in the Cookies We use.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Cookies Policy:

  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Cookies Policy) refers to Galerie guerrin, Rue Blaes 166.
  • Cookies means small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing details of your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Website refers to Galerie guerrin, accessible from https://www.galerieguerrin.com
  • You means the individual accessing or using the Website, or a company, or any legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Website, as applicable.

The use of the Cookies

Type of Cookies We Use

Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser.

We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies

    Type: Session Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

  • Functionality Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

Your Choices Regarding Cookies

If You prefer to avoid the use of Cookies on the Website, first You must disable the use of Cookies in your browser and then delete the Cookies saved in your browser associated with this website. You may use this option for preventing the use of Cookies at any time.

If You do not accept Our Cookies, You may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Website and some features may not function properly.

If You'd like to delete Cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse Cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser.

For any other web browser, please visit your web browser's official web pages.

More Information about Cookies

You can learn more about cookies: What Are Cookies?.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Cookies Policy, You can contact us:

  • By email: elena@galerieguerrin.com

Cookies

Nous utilisons des cookies pour vous garantir la meilleure expérience sur notre site. Si vous continuez à utiliser ce dernier, nous considérerons que vous acceptez l’utilisation des cookies. Google Analytics : Ces cookies récoltent des informations anonymes sur la manière dont vous utilisez notre site Internet en tant que visiteur. L’objectif est d’améliorer notre site Internet et de mieux l’adapter aux besoins des visiteurs. Nous ne recueillons pas de données à caractère personnel. Durée de conservation des informations : 38 mois

Objectifs du traitement des données personnelles

Notre société est soucieuse du respect de votre vie privée lors de vos visites sur notre site web et nous avons conscience de l’importance que vous y attachez. Nous mettons dès lors tout en œuvre afin de respecter votre vie privée dans le cadre de votre utilisation de ce site. Nous ne recueillons que les données personnelles (comme le prénom, nom, adresse, e-mail et numéro de téléphone) que vous nous transmettez personnellement. Elles sont utilisées pour vous fournir le service ou les informations demandés.

Personnes ayant accès aux données personnelles collectées

Ces données à caractère personnel que vous nous communiquez par l’intermédiaire de ces formulaires sont conservées dans nos fichiers. Vos données personnelles ne seront ni vendues ni transmises à des tiers. Nous nous réservons toutefois le droit d’utiliser vos données personnelles ou de les rendre publiques, si la loi l’exige, si la sauvegarde de l’intégrité du site web le nécessite, pour accéder à votre demande, ou pour collaborer à une procédure judiciaire ou affaire intéressante d’ordre public.

Plainte

Vous avez le droit d’introduire une réclamation auprès de l’autorité de protection des données : https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/

Cookies
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our site. If you continue to use it, we will consider that you accept the use of cookies. Google Analytics: These cookies collect anonymous information about how you use our website as a visitor. The aim is to improve our website and adapt it better to the needs of visitors. We do not collect personal data. Information retention period: 38 months

Purposes of processing personal data
Our company is concerned about respecting your privacy when you visit our website and we are aware of the importance you attach to it. We therefore make every effort to respect your privacy in the context of your use of this site. We only collect personal data (such as first name, last name, address, e-mail and telephone number) that you provide to us personally. They are used to provide you with the service or information requested.

Persons having access to the personal data collected
This personal data that you communicate to us through these forms is kept in our files. Your personal data will not be sold or passed on to third parties. However, we reserve the right to use your personal data or to make them public, if the law requires it, if the safeguard of the integrity of the website requires it, to accede to your request, or to collaborate in a procedure. judicial or interesting public order matter.

Complaint
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/

Hello there
We will send you information related to sales and auctions
Hello there
We will send you information related to sales and auctions
Translate »
Shopping Cart